purple_banner.jpg
SCON_web_MIF_gold3
SCON_web_MIF_gold3

press to zoom
SCON_web_MIF_gold1
SCON_web_MIF_gold1

press to zoom
SCON_web_MIF_gold11
SCON_web_MIF_gold11

press to zoom
1/11

Skating Club of Nevada USFS Gold Medalists

U.S. Figure Skating Testing

The test structure is often called the “backbone of U.S. Figure Skating.” Starting with the first test you take, through your entire career, it is the national standard that you are measured against. Each U.S. Figure Skating test that you pass goes on your permanent record, and is an achievement you always carry with you.

The Skating Club of Nevada offers multiple US Figure Skating test sessions throughout the year. Our skaters have passed hundreds of test in all disciplines of skating - from beginning through Senior (Gold) level tests.

 

Read More About USFS Testing Here!

Our next test session will be held:

Summer 2022

Congratulations
to the following Skating Club of Nevada skaters
for tests passed in 2021 and early Spring 2022:

Senior

Ashelen Course - Senior Free Skate

Jaime Lim – Senior Moves in the Field

Junior

Aria Graves – Junior Moves in the Field

Valentina Mourzine - Junior Moves in the Field

Novice

Parker Faber – Novice Moves in the Field

Aria Graves - Novice Moves in the Field

Natalie Lim - Novice Moves in the Field

Valentina Mourzine - Novice Moves in the Field

Kelci Riggs - Novice Moves in the Field

Shelzene Shinn - Novice Moves in the Field

Intermediate

Ava Castenada - Intermediate Moves in the Field

Alia Edwards - Intermediate Moves in the Field and Free Skate

Aria Graves – Intermediate Free Skate

Diego Hernandez - Adult Intermediate Moves in the Field

Rebecca Hodson – Intermediate Moves in the Field

Valentina Mourzine - Intermediate Free Skate

Brooklyn Ross - Intermediate Moves in the Field

Sky Vincent-Philpot - Intermediate Moves in the Field

Juvenile

Ava Castaneda - Juvenile Moves in the Field

Fiorina Chau - Juvenile Moves in the Field

Alia Edwards – Juvenile Moves in the Field and Free Skate

Delilah George-Taylor - Juvenile Moves in the Field

Jaime Lim – Juvenile Free Skate

Audrey Olli - Juvenile Moves in the Field

Xander Peachey - Juvenile Moves in the Field

Brooklyn Ross – Juvenile Moves in the Field

Marlee Ross - Juvenile Moves in the Field and Free Skate

Kaylee Simon - Juvenile Moves in the Field

Sky Vincent-Philpot - Juvenile Moves in the Field

Pre-Juvenile

Ava Castaneda - Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Fiorina Chau – Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Alia Edwards – Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field and Free Skate

Delilah George-Taylor - Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Isabella Lim - Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Audrey Olli – Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Shelzene Shinn – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Sierra Snow - Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Kaylee Simon – Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Preliminary

Bryce Beckman - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Elizabeth Bugaeva - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Makayla Carlin – Preliminary Moves in the Field

Serena Dai - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Alia Edwards – Preliminary Moves in the Field and Free Skate

Delilah George-Taylor - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Isabella Lim - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Logan Murphy - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Jasmine Musleh - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Isabella Negrete - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Audrey Olli – Preliminary Free Skate

Brooklyn Ross - Preliminary Free Skate

Stella Seltzer - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Kaylee Simon – Preliminary Free Skate

Isabel Tierney - Preliminary Moves in the Field

Pre-Preliminary

Allyse Baker - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Bryce Beckman – Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field and Free Skate

Sedona Beckman - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Brooke Beikman - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Fiorina Chau - Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Serena Dai – Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field and Free Skate

Delilah George-Taylor - Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Logan Murphy - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Jasmine Musleh - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Madeleine O'Reilly - Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Brooklyn Ross - Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

 

 

Adult Gold

Diego Hernandez - Moves in the Field

Adult Silver

Alexia Chen - Silver Moves in the Field

Adult Bronze

Alexia Chen - Bronze Moves in the Field

Adult Pre-Bronze

Alexia Chen - Pre-Bronze Free Skate

Yuliya Genco - Pre-Bronze Moves in the Field

Adult Viennese Waltz Dance Test

Sherry Cardenas

Senior Solo Free Dance Test

Ashelen Course

 

Pre-Silver Dance Test

Ashelen Course

Natalie Lim

Bronze Dance Test

Ashelen Course

Rebecca Hodson

Valentina Mourzine

Pre-Bronze Dance Test

Rebecca Hodson

 

Preliminary Dance Test

Alexia Chen

Sky Vincent-Philpot